Outernatia Song Contest 17: Difference between revisions
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |||
| {{osc|Alteus}} | |||
| Mr Little Jeans | |||
| "Oh Sailor" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{osc|Aurävaan}} | | {{osc|Aurävaan}} | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 9 December 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 17 freedom. | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | KTV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | TBA |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄16 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 17 will be the 17th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Kimmystan and will be hosted by the national broadcaster KimmiTV
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Mr Little Jeans | "Oh Sailor" | |
| New Politics | "Lovers In a Song" | |
| Metro Station / John Rock | "Love Shakes Everything" | |
| Marjet van der Brand | "Over en Uit" | |
| Grimes | "Fresh Without Blood" | |
| Tamila | "Zolim" | |
| Paulla & Garou | "Tyle słów na wiatr - Du Vent des Mots" | |
| Andrew Huang | "Sylvia" | |
| TBD December 14 | TBD December 14 | |
| Zara Larsson | "Lush Life" | |
| Sys Bjerre | "Alle Mine Veninder" | |
| Illaria | "Verbovaya doschechka" | |
| Of Monsters and Men | Dirty Paws |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Jesse & Joy | "Ecos de Amor" |