Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = | | = | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | = | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | = | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = | | = | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Fierce}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 170: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 51 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| = | | = | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|V}} | | {{flagu|V}} | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| = | |||
|{{flagu|Rascia}} | |{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:43, 26 December 2015
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 15 |
Worst result | 14th: OSC 10 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Carina Dahl | "If That's The Only Way" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
10th | Sky Ferreira | "Lost In My Bedroom" | 14 | 54 | ||
11th | Rasa ir Jonas | "Teka Saule" | 7 | 70 | ||
12th | Claire De Lune | "Skipping Stones" | 5 | 94 | ||
13th | Khadja Nin | "Mama" | 6 | 96 | 8 | 59 |
14th | Freja | "Young Heart" | 10 | 63 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Nicole Sabouné | "Lifetime" | 1 | 110 | 1 | 103 |
16th | Margaux Avril | "Lunatique" | 11 | 70 | 4 | 77 |
17th | Jesse & Joy | "Ecos de Amor" | TBA | TBA | Host country | |
18th | TBA | "TBA" | TBA | TBA |
Voting history
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from...
|
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest