Enot'ebia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|1 | |||
|German | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 5 April 2017
| ენოტებია - Enot'ebia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 31 |
| Best result | 2nd OSC 31 |
| Worst result | 13th OSC 32 (Semi 1) |
Enot'ebia made their debut in the 31st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Arakhor, Arcorar.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| “In the dark” | English | 2 | 100 | 2 | 91 | ||
| “Prophetian” | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |||
| “Scared to be lonely” | English | ||||||
| ? | German | ||||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Final
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinal
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 Points from Enot'ebia
| Edition | Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 31st | Lila feat. Rat City | “Don't let go” | 7 | |
| 32nd | Tatsuya Kato | “Powerful swim” | 20 | |
| Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 31st | Danger | “1:42” | 14 | Lila feat. Rat City | “Don't let go” | 5 | ||
| 32nd | Tatsuya Kato | “Powerful swim” | 9 | Illenium feat. Nevve | “Fractures” | 2 | ||