Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|104 | |bgcolor=gold|104 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dotter | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dotter | ||
| Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesco Gabbani | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesco Gabbani | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 29 April 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Best result | 2nd |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | ||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | |||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | ||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | ||
| "In Equilibrio" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|