Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|{{flagu|Lithuania}} | |{{flagu|Lithuania}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 149: | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 29 May 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Best result | 2nd |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | ||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | |||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | ||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | ||
| "In Equilibrio" | 4 | 74 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Não Sou Eu" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|