Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | ||
|"Aqualung" | |"Aqualung" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|"" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 23 July 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Best result | 2nd |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | ||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | |||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | ||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | ||
| "In Equilibrio" | 4 | 74 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Não Sou Eu" | 24 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Mirror" | 5 | 81 | 4 | 53 | ||
| "Aqualung" | ||||||
| "" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|