Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|23 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
|"Cut to the Feeling" | |||
|6 | |||
|84 | |||
|| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:33, 24 August 2017
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | OSC 25 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 33 |
| Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | 76 | ||||||
| "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||||
| "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||||
| "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||||
| "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||||
| "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||||
| "Cut to the Feeling" | 6 | 84 | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" style="background: #ececec; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; " class="table-na" | No semi-finals | ||||||
Participation History
|
|