Uubell in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Folknery | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Folknery | ||
|"Karchata" | |"Karchata" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Algeria}}{{flagicon|Scotland}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 28 October 2017
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 (2 finals) |
| First appearance | OSC 38 |
| Best result | 15th: OSC 38 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 39 |
Uubell made their debut in the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kukushka" | 15 | 77 | 4 | 73 | ||
| "Over" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |||
| "Karchata" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|