Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd | |ESC best = 2nd | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | ||
|"Vulcano" | |"Vulcano" | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|124 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|99 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Storm | |||
|My Crown | |||
|8 | |||
|92 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Loïc Nottet | |||
|"Mud Blood" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Mustii | ||
| | |"Feed Me" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 157: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 195: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|English | |English | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 4 November 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Best result | 2nd |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | ||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | ||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | |||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | ||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | ||
| "In Equilibrio" | 4 | 74 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Não Sou Eu" | 24 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Mirror" | 5 | 81 | 4 | 53 | ||
| "Aqualung" | 2 | 125 | 1 | 108 | ||
| "Vulcano" | 3 | 124 | 3 | 99 | ||
| My Crown | 8 | 92 | Host country | |||
| "Mud Blood" | ||||||
| "Feed Me" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|