Uubell in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UUTV | |Member station = UUTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 (2 finals) | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|Algeria}}{{flagicon|Scotland}} Idir & Karen Matheson | |{{flagicon|Algeria}}{{flagicon|Scotland}} Idir & Karen Matheson | ||
|"A Vava Inouva" | |"A Vava Inouva" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 27 November 2017
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 (2 finals) |
| First appearance | OSC 38 |
| Best result | 4th: OSC 40 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 39 |
Uubell made their debut in the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kukushka" | 15 | 77 | 4 | 73 | ||
| "Over" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |||
| "Karchata" | 4 | 95 | 5 | 63 | ||
| "A Vava Inouva" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | |||
Participation History
|
|