Outernatia Song Contest 39: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 529: | Line 529: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Returning artists == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
|Avicii (with Sandro Cavazza) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] (with Simon Aldred), [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] (with Leona Lewis) | |||
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}}, {{flagu|Bartlett}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cold War Kids (with Bishop Briggs) | |||
| {{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |||
| {{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
|- | |||
|ECHOS (with Illenium) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]] | |||
| {{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
|- | |||
|Hurts | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
|Illenium (with Echos) | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky & HALIENE), [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]] (with Nevve), [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] (with Kerli), [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|OSC 38]] (with Gryffin & Daya) | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}, {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9MUSES | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}, {{flagu|Oalia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sugarland | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Taylor Swift | |||
| {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}, {{flagu|Polland}} | |||
|- | |||
|The5 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]] | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 17 December 2017
| Outernatia Song Contest 39 Drip Drop and Win | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 41 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄38 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 39 is the 39th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in the Spinachian capital city Olivepolis, after Kaministiquia, the winner of 37th with Jonas Blue and William Singe's song "Mama", declined the hosting. This is the first time that the contest is being held in Spinachia.
Lua error in Module:Location_map/multi at line 27: Unable to find the specified location map definition: "Module:Location map/data/Spinachia" does not exist.
Participating countries
First Semi-final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Auryn | "I'll Reach You' | 2 | 92 | |
| 02 | Alex Velea | "Latino Vero" | 18 | 9 | |
| 03 | Alyosha | "Kalina" | 9 | 56 | |
| 04 | One Republic | "Counting Stars" | 7 | 73 | |
| 05 | Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso (ft. Florida Georgia Line & watt) | "Let Me Go" | 10 | 56 | |
| 06 | Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | "Dy Dashni" | 14 | 31 | |
| 07 | Antti Paalanen | "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | 12 | 38 | |
| 08 | Hive Riot | "So I Dance" | 16 | 28 | |
| 09 | Doda | "Riotka" | 13 | 35 | |
| 10 | Taylor Swift | "...Ready For It?" | |||
| 11 | The5 | "La Bezzaf" | 5 | 74 | |
| 12 | Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidhi Chauhan | "Marjaani" | 17 | 21 | |
| 13 | Dorothée | "Le Bon Dieu" | 15 | 31 | |
| 14 | Ookay & Fox Stevenson | "Lighthouse" | 11 | 39 | |
| 15 | Fireflight | "For Those Who Wait" | 8 | 63 | |
| 16 | Hardwell & Austin Mahone | "Creatures of the Night" | 4 | 75 | |
| 17 | Daughtry | "Feels Like Tonight" | 6 | 74 | |
| 18 | Neck Deep | "In Bloom" | 3 | 77 | |
| 19 | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | 1 | 101 |
Second Semi-final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Marina and The Diamonds | "Sex Yeah" | 12 | 47 | |
| 02 | Vanessa Mae | "Happy Valley" | 3 | 64 | |
| 03 | Talisco | "Stay (before the picture fades)" | 13 | 44 | |
| 04 | Nine Muses | "Gieoghae (Remember)" | |||
| 05 | E-Rotic | "Sexual Madness" | 15 | 43 | |
| 06 | Hurts | "Beautiful Ones" | 2 | 79 | |
| 07 | Anastacia | "Caught In The Middle" | 5 | 62 | |
| 08 | Onmyo-za | "Aoki dokugan" | 8 | 53 | |
| 09 | Maian | "Say It First" | 7 | 57 | |
| 10 | Delight | "Divided" | 10 | 50 | |
| 11 | Illenium | "Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) | 9 | 52 | |
| 12 | Cold War Kids ft. Bishop Briggs | "So Tied Up" | |||
| 13 | Yasutaka Nakata ft. Charli XCX & Kyary Pamyu Pamyu | "Crazy Crazy" | 14 | 44 | |
| 14 | Koop | "Koop Island Blues" | 16 | 33 | |
| 15 | Basto | "Gregory's Theme" | 1 | 80 | |
| 16 | Gusgus | "Over" | 17 | 28 | |
| 17 | Nora Istrefi & Robert Berisha | "Ska Inat" | 18 | 6 | |
| 18 | Koyote | "Spark" | 6 | 58 | |
| 19 | Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzmán | "Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" | 11 | 49 | |
| 20 | Lost Frequencies & Netsky | "Here With You | 4 | 63 |
Grand Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Lost Frequencies & Netsky | "Here With You" | 7 | 94 | |
| 02 | One Republic | "Counting Stars" | 3 | 119 | |
| 03 | Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzmán | "Cuando Un Hombre Te Enamora" | 16 | 63 | |
| 04 | Hardwell & Austin Mahone | "Creatures of the Night" | 12 | 79 | |
| 05 | Koyote | "Spark" | 21 | 54 | |
| 06 | Onmyo-za | "Aoki dokugan" | 17 | 60 | |
| 07 | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | 1 | 156 | |
| 08 | The5 | "La Bezzaf" | 4 | 112 | |
| 09 | E-Rotic | "Sexual Madness" | 15 | 63 | |
| 10 | Sugarland | "Baby Girl" | 23 | 45 | |
| 11 | Vanessa Mae | "Happy Valley" | 22 | 53 | |
| 12 | Ookay & Fox Stevenson | "Lighthouse" | 24 | 35 | |
| 13 | Illenium | "Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) | 5 | 102 | |
| 14 | Hurts | "Beautiful Ones" | 2 | 126 | |
| 15 | Sukhwinder Singh, Sunidhi Chauhan | "Marjaani" | 14 | 66 | |
| 16 | Anastacia | "Caught in the Middle" | 10 | 84 | |
| 17 | Neck Deep | "In Bloom" | 18 | 57 | |
| 18 | Auryn | "I'll Reach You' | 11 | 79 | |
| 19 | Alyosha | "Kalina" | 13 | 69 | |
| 20 | Fireflight | "For Those Who Wait" | 6 | 101 | |
| 21 | Delight | "Divided" | 20 | 57 | |
| 22 | The Storm | "My Crown" | 8 | 92 | |
| 23 | Daughtry | "Feels Like Tonight" | 9 | 88 | |
| 24 | Basto | "Gregory's Theme" | 26 | 31 | |
| 25 | Maian | "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | |
| 26 | Hailee Steinfeld & Alesso (ft. Florida Georgia Line & watt) | "Let Me Go" | 19 | 57 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avicii (with Sandro Cavazza) | OSC 13 (with Simon Aldred), OSC 38 (with Leona Lewis) | ||
| Cold War Kids (with Bishop Briggs) | OSC 1 | ||
| ECHOS (with Illenium) | OSC 32 | ||
| Hurts | OSC 11 | ||
| Illenium (with Echos) | OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky & HALIENE), OSC 32 (with Nevve), OSC 34 (with Kerli), OSC 38 (with Gryffin & Daya) | ||
| 9MUSES | OSC 26, OSC 35 | ||
| Sugarland | OSC 33 | ||
| Taylor Swift | OSC 5, OSC 7 | ||
| The5 | OSC 22 |