Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | | "Harc És Vágy" | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | |{{flagicon|United States}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sabrina Carpenter & Jonas Blue | ||
| "Alien" | | "Alien" | ||
| English | |||
|15 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lykke Li | |||
| "Deep End" | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 11 May 2018
| Dagon-Azuria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 42 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |||
| "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |||
| "Love Wins" | English | 13 | 45 | ||||
| "Alien" | English | 15 | 28 | ||||
| "Deep End" | English | ||||||