Percheron in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Anne Sila | |{{flagicon|France}} Anne Sila | ||
|"Plus fort" | |"Plus fort" | ||
|16 | |||
|74 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Cécile Corbel | |||
|"Tonari no Totoro" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 8 April 2019
| Percheron | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 27 |
| Best result | 13th: OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 18th: OSC 37 |
Percheron made their debut in the 27th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Uff Da, Kimmystan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kamchatka" | 13 | 89 | 7 | 64 | ||||
| Did not participate between 28th and 36th editions | ||||||||
| "Trugar" | Did not qualify | 18 | 18 | |||||
| Did not participate between 38th and 56th editions | ||||||||
| "Plus fort" | 16 | 74 | 1 | 86 | ||||
| "Tonari no Totoro" | ||||||||
Participation History
|
|