Solais X in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Sandra Lyng | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Sandra Lyng | ||
| Play My Drum | | Play My Drum | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 9 May 2019
| United Islands of Solais X | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SXTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 56 |
Solais X made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live Love Learn | 3 | 118 | 7 | 67 | ||
| X | 13 | 91 | 4 | 70 | ||
| Send Me a Card | 12 | 79 | 2 | 83 | ||
| Play My Drum | ||||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete