Oravania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Alice et Moi | | Alice et Moi | ||
| "C'est toi qu'elle préfère" | | "C'est toi qu'elle préfère" | ||
| 8 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
| Conan Gray | |||
| "Generation Why" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 69 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
| Chisu | |||
| "Ikävä" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 3 September 2019
| Oravania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 59 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 56 |
Oravania made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUM | "The Blue Marble" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | ||
| Chairlift | "Bruises" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||
| Aquilo | "Calling Me" | 23 | 51 | 10 | 51 | |
| DAY6 | "Days Gone By" | 10 | 92 | 2 | 85 | |
| Alice et Moi | "C'est toi qu'elle préfère" | 8 | 103 | 5 | 69 | |
| Conan Gray | "Generation Why" | 13 | 69 | 7 | 63 | |
| Chisu | "Ikävä" | |||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete