Solentoya in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Solentoyan Television (STV) | |Member station = Solentoyan Television (STV) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|OSC 65]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|OSC 65]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|Mickael Carreira ft. My-Kul Leeric | |||
|"Dança Comigo" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|21 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|52 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|12 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|Emly Clausen | |Emly Clausen | ||
|"Touch Me (All Over)" | |"Touch Me (All Over)" | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
|Feli | |Feli | ||
|"Când răsare soarele" | |"Când răsare soarele" | ||
|7 | |||
|101 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|77 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|XRIZ | |||
|"Oye niña" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 5 February 2021
| Solentoya | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Solentoyan Television (STV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 65 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 67 |
| Worst result | 10th SF: OSC 75 |
Solentoya made their debut in the 65th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65th | Kratae Rsiam | "Flick" (สะบัด) | 6 | 100 | 8 | 54 |
| 66th | Miriam Cani | "Shiu im" | 10 | 83 | 6 | 60 |
| 67th | Charlotte Perrelli ft. Kate Ryan | "Little Braveheart" | 1 | 149 | 6 | 63 |
| 68th | Mickael Carreira ft. My-Kul Leeric | "Dança Comigo" | 21 | 52 | 12 | 38 |
| 69th | Barbara | "Gryozy" (Грёзы) | 7 | 100 | 8 | 58 |
| 70th | Debi Nova | "Drummer Boy" | 17 | 52 | No semi-finals | |
| 71st | Bellini | "Samba do Brasil" | 2 | 131 | 1 | 114 |
| 74th | Ruelle ft. Fleurie | "Carry You" | 14 | 77 | 7 | 66 |
| 75th | Emly Clausen | "Touch Me (All Over)" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |
| 76th | Jorge Blanco | "Vamos" | 6 | 105 | 2 | 86 |
| 77th | Feli | "Când răsare soarele" | 7 | 101 | 2 | 77 |
| 78th | XRIZ | "Oye niña" | ||||