Baabutia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Austria}} | |{{flagu|Austria}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|United_States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
! Participations | ! Participations | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
!Editions | ! Editions | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|English | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Finnish | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Swedish | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 14 November 2017
Baabutia | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | OSC 34 |
Best result | 13th: OSC 37 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 38 SF |
Baabutia debuted in the 34th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Zanartano, Timivar.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Peggy Suave | "Best Buns In Town" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 27 | |
35th | Iisa | "Nimimerkillä" | 20 | 46 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Parov Stelar feat. Lilja Bloom | "Step Two" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 38 | |
37th | Deorro | "Rise and Shine" | 13 | 76 | 8 | 62 |
38th | Viktor Frisk | "Allting ordnar sig" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 27 | |
39th | Koop | "Koop Island Blues" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 33 | |
40th | Anne Sila | "Before It Hurts" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 52 | |
41st | Hedningarna | "Pornopolka" |
Participation History
|
|