Castopova in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| "Paint" | | "Paint" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| | | colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |bgcolor=FF0000|16 | ||
| | |bgcolor=FF0000|31 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | |||
| "Yallah" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:55, 18 February 2017
Castopova | |
---|---|
Member station | CRTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 22 |
Castopova made their debut in the 22nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Nordfjord, Kimmystan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22nd | Dana | "Paint" | English | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 31 | |
32nd | Bouchra | "Yallah" | English |