Dagon-Azuria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Entries) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 17 | |17 | ||
| 21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| "Lights Down Low" | | "Lights Down Low" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 14 | |14 | ||
| 66 | |66 | ||
| 5 | |5 | ||
| 74 | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| "Harc És Vágy" | | "Harc És Vágy" | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iraq}} Dashni Morad | |||
| "Love Wins" | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:49, 15 March 2018
Dagon-Azuria | |
---|---|
Member station | DATV |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 42 |
Dagon-Azuria made their debut in the 42st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Entries
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42nd | Cyanna Mercury | "Lilith" | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 21 | |
43rd | MAX ft. gnash | "Lights Down Low" | English | 14 | 66 | 5 | 74 |
44th | Rácz Gergő | "Harc És Vágy" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |
45th | Dashni Morad | "Love Wins" | English |