Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 10th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Café Aman Istanbul | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Café Aman Istanbul | ||
| Gülbahar | |Gülbahar | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maraaya & BQL | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maraaya & BQL | ||
|It's Complicated | |It's Complicated | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Anastacia | |||
|Caught in the Middle | |||
|10 | |||
|84 | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} | |{{flagu|Slovenia}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 69: | ||
|{{flagu|Turkey}} | |{{flagu|Turkey}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 81: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish_language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish_language|Turkish]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] |
Revision as of 03:27, 10 August 2018
Edoriada | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 35 |
Last appearance | OSC 39 |
Best result | 10th: OSC 39 |
Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35th | Café Aman Istanbul | Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Maraaya & BQL | It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 |
Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
39th | Anastacia | Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 |
Participation History
|
|