Gothwyn in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OS7 47]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OS7 47]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 12th: [[OSC 47]] (SF) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 12th: [[OSC 47]] (SF) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Blanche | |||
|"Wrong Turn" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 16:09, 28 May 2018
Gothwyn | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OS7 47 |
Best result | 12th: OSC 47 (SF) |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 47 (SF) |
Gothwyn made their debut in the 47th edition of Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47th | AViVA | "Drown" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 35 | |
48th | Blanche | "Wrong Turn" |