Irdminia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| SOFI TUKKER | | SOFI TUKKER | ||
| "Batshit" | | "Batshit" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | '''[[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | {{flagicon|Polland}} Warszawa | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | The Veronicas | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | "4Ever" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" | 96 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea | |||
| Doja Cat | |||
| "Say So" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 23:35, 2 January 2022
Irdminia | |
---|---|
Member station | ITVR |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 85 |
Last appearance | OSC 87 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 86 |
Worst result | 4th: OSC 85 |
Irdminia made their debut in the 85th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
The table below summarizes the participation of Irdminia in Outernatia Song Contest.
Irdminia debuted in 85th edition of OSC where it immediately achieved it's very first Top 5 result - the trend that yet has be broken.
Irdminia's broadcasting channel ITVR was sceptical about joining OSC for a long time, but an edition organized by its closest ally Darkria, managed to change the perspective and after first successes the interest in country is very high.
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Host City | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Asciente | Within Temptation | "Sinéad" | 4 | 84 | No semi-finals | |
86th | Zorzsúr | Billie Eilish | "NDA" | 3 | 93 | ||
87th | New Lev | SOFI TUKKER | "Batshit" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 39 | |
88th | Warszawa | The Veronicas | "4Ever" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |
89th | Rhea | Doja Cat | "Say So" |