Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | |||
|"Down For Whatever" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 9 June 2019
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 56 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56th | Delain | "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 |
57th | Coldplay ft. Rihanna | "Princess of China" | English | 18 | 62 | 7 | 62 |
58th | Elina | "Wild Enough" | English | 5 | 96 | Host country | |
59th | Softengine | "All About You & I" | English | 8 | 94 | 3 | 83 |
60th | Kelly Rowland ft. The WAV.s | "Down For Whatever" | English |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete