Kharó in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KATV2 | |Member station = KATV2 | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|107 | |bgcolor=gold|107 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Coldplay ft. {{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna | |||
| "Princess of China" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 6 March 2019
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 56 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 56 |
Kharó made their debut in the 56th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56th | Delain | "Masters of Destiny" | English | 2 | 124 | 1 | 107 |
57th | Coldplay ft. Rihanna | "Princess of China" | English |
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete