Koalatopolous in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | |||
|"Light On" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:59, 19 January 2019
Koalatopolous | |
---|---|
Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 53 |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 53rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Arody, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53rd | The Heathers | "November" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 48 | |
54th | Kasey Musgraves | "Merry Go 'Round" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 45 | |
55th | Monika Marija Paulauskaitė | "Light On" |