Outernatia Song Contest 109: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = Yoragon Dōx | |presenters = Yoragon Dōx | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} White Noise Island, Mărium | |city = {{flagicon|Mărium}} White Noise Island, Mărium | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | |host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = {{osc| | |winner = {{osc|Bartlett}}<br>"Dámelo" | ||
|vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | |vote = Each country awarded 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 19 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{osc| | |return = {{osc|Grolskira}}<br>{{osc|Levië}} | ||
|withdraw = {{osc| | |withdraw = {{osc|Darkria}}<br>{{osc|Foucon}}<br>{{osc|Irdminia}}<br>{{osc|Ladoga}}<br>{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 109''' was the 109th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 109''' was the 109th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place on the White Noise Island, [[Mărium]] following their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107th]] edition with the song "Rusalochki" by Go_A. | ||
== Organization == | == Organization == | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| width = 300 | | width = 300 | ||
| float = right | | float = right | ||
| caption = Location of the host | | caption = Location of the host island in Mărium. | ||
| type = thumb | | type = thumb | ||
| marks = | | marks = | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| background = | | background = | ||
| mark = | | mark = | ||
| x = | | x = 900| y = 185}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Pts | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Ttrruuces | |||
|"Tainted Blue" | |||
|7 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Ethel Cain | |||
|"Strangers" | |||
|13 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Snow Patrol | |||
|"Crazy in Love" | |||
|16 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Jeon Somi | |||
|"Fast Forward" | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Djodje & Neyna | |||
|"Bu Ka Seraba" | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|TXT × Jonas Brothers | |||
|"Do It Like That" | |||
|9 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Selin | |||
|"Lovers Hurricane" | |||
|3 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Sylwia Grzeszczak | |||
|"Bang Bang" | |||
|10 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Rema & Selena Gomez | |||
|"Calm Down" | |||
|11 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
| Kim Petras | |||
|"King of Hearts" | |||
|2 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
| Alex Järvi | |||
|"Dina skor" | |||
|19 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |||
|Dreamcatcher | |||
|"Demian" | |||
|15 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|m.o.v.e. | |||
|"Dogfight" | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Kalfu | |||
|"Tukulpafiel Kiñe Mülepeyüm Rayen" | |||
|14 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|The Feeling | |||
|"Fill My Little World" | |||
|12 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} (host) | |||
|Vesna | |||
|"Hej Mami" | |||
|6 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Fatih Bulut | |||
|"Engel Çıktı" | |||
|17 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Jack Garratt | |||
|"Surprise Yourself" | |||
|4 | |||
|78 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''19 | |||
|'''{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|'''Dolla ft. Hard Lights | |||
|'''"Dámelo" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''94 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == |
Latest revision as of 22:52, 2 November 2023
Outernatia Song Contest 109 Rural Rumba | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | September 2023 |
Host | |
Host city | White Noise Island, Mărium |
Presenter(s) | Yoragon Dōx |
Host broadcaster | Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 |
Returning | Grolskira Levië |
Withdrawing | Darkria Foucon Irdminia Ladoga Polland |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awarded 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Winning song | Bartlett "Dámelo" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄108 110► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 109 was the 109th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place on the White Noise Island, Mărium following their victory in the 107th edition with the song "Rusalochki" by Go_A.
Organization
The contest took place on the White Noise Island and was hosted by Yoragon Dōx, the chairperson of the Rural Recreation Regime.
-
White Noise Island.
-
Yoragon Dōx, the chairperson of the Rural Recreation Regime.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Blomsterhaven | Ttrruuces | "Tainted Blue" | 7 | 72 |
02 | Pönö | Ethel Cain | "Strangers" | 13 | 42 |
03 | Grolskira | Snow Patrol | "Crazy in Love" | 16 | 33 |
04 | Kharó | Jeon Somi | "Fast Forward" | 5 | 76 |
05 | Thorway | Djodje & Neyna | "Bu Ka Seraba" | 18 | 26 |
06 | Lettuce | TXT × Jonas Brothers | "Do It Like That" | 9 | 71 |
07 | Gandhara | Selin | "Lovers Hurricane" | 3 | 81 |
08 | Solais X | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Bang Bang" | 10 | 67 |
09 | Kimmystan | Rema & Selena Gomez | "Calm Down" | 11 | 44 |
10 | Macroland | Kim Petras | "King of Hearts" | 2 | 93 |
11 | Raingate | Alex Järvi | "Dina skor" | 19 | 22 |
12 | Daǔlska | Dreamcatcher | "Demian" | 15 | 42 |
13 | Riya-Sampetrina | m.o.v.e. | "Dogfight" | 8 | 72 |
14 | Folkloria | Kalfu | "Tukulpafiel Kiñe Mülepeyüm Rayen" | 14 | 42 |
15 | Levië | The Feeling | "Fill My Little World" | 12 | 42 |
16 | Mărium (host) | Vesna | "Hej Mami" | 6 | 73 |
17 | Nickymania | Fatih Bulut | "Engel Çıktı" | 17 | 32 |
18 | Unovah | Jack Garratt | "Surprise Yourself" | 4 | 78 |
19 | Bartlett | Dolla ft. Hard Lights | "Dámelo" | 1 | 94 |