Outernatia Song Contest 80: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | |vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 29 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |debut = {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 80''' will be the 80th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. It will take place in [[Manas]], [[Gandhara]], following Gandhara's victory at the [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th edition]] in Lavia, Kannel with the song "Ma Ata Rotze", performed by [[Wikipedia:Ella-Lee Lahav|Ella Lee]]. | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 80''' will be the 80th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. It will take place in [[Manas]], [[Gandhara]], following Gandhara's victory at the [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th edition]] in Lavia, Kannel with the song "Ma Ata Rotze", performed by [[Wikipedia:Ella-Lee Lahav|Ella Lee]]. | ||
==Participants== | |||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
| Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | |||
| "Hard to Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | |||
| "Love to Lose" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
| NMB48 | |||
| "Yokubomono" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
| TWICE | |||
| "I Can't Stop Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
| Katri Metso | |||
| "Aitio" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
| Ylona Garcia | |||
| "All That" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
| Brave Girls | |||
| "Rollin'" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
| Lady Gaga | |||
| "The Edge of Glory" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| Disciples ft. bshp | |||
| "Solid Gold" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | |||
| "Hearts On Fire" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
| Antonia Gigovska | |||
| "Kriva sam" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Halleloo}} | |||
| Jessie Ware | |||
| "Remember Where You Are" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
| Loreen | |||
| "Alice" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| BEN & TAN | |||
| "Iron Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Land of Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| Ash Haynes / The Mamas | |||
| "Whitney in the 80's" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Kannel}} | |||
| Cascada | |||
| "Like the Way I Do" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
| Siyyu | |||
| "Stop Us" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
| KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | |||
| "Devil Inside Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
| AWS | |||
| "Szívhang" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Luzze}} | |||
| Margret Almer | |||
| "Grüß Euch Gott, liebe Leut" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |||
| Mammút | |||
| "Blóðberg" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
| Clara Klingenström | |||
| "Så slut" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
| Foals | |||
| "In Degrees" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |||
| Donna Missal | |||
| "Hurt By You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
| Osman Hadzic | |||
| "Vjencanica" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Alardon}} | |||
| Baracuda | |||
| "I Leave the World Today" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
| Ixtijor Ikbolşox | |||
| "Caşm ba caşm" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
| Drew Sycamore | |||
| "I Wanna Be Dancing" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 08:05, 10 April 2021
Outernatia Song Contest 80 Welcome to the 80s! | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | TBD |
Final date | TBD |
Host | |
Host city | Manas, Gandhara |
Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Rata Sum |
Withdrawing | Celestia Oravania Polland Solentoya Tonallán Unovah |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄79 81► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 80 will be the 80th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It will take place in Manas, Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 78th edition in Lavia, Kannel with the song "Ma Ata Rotze", performed by Ella Lee.
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kharó | Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | "Hard to Love" | ||
2 | Kaministiquia | Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | "Love to Lose" | ||
3 | Lettuce | NMB48 | "Yokubomono" | ||
4 | Daǔlska | TWICE | "I Can't Stop Me" | ||
5 | Pönö | Katri Metso | "Aitio" | ||
6 | Bartlett | Ylona Garcia | "All That" | ||
7 | Asankon | Brave Girls | "Rollin'" | ||
8 | Mărium | Lady Gaga | "The Edge of Glory" | ||
9 | Rata Sum | Disciples ft. bshp | "Solid Gold" | ||
10 | Enot'ebia | Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | "Hearts On Fire" | ||
11 | Koalatopolous | Antonia Gigovska | "Kriva sam" | ||
12 | Halleloo | Jessie Ware | "Remember Where You Are" | ||
13 | Blomsterhaven | Loreen | "Alice" | ||
14 | Kimmystan | BEN & TAN | "Iron Heart" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Land of Jhe Freeh | Ash Haynes / The Mamas | "Whitney in the 80's" | ||
2 | Kannel | Cascada | "Like the Way I Do" | ||
3 | Levië | Siyyu | "Stop Us" | ||
4 | Solais X | KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | "Devil Inside Me" | ||
5 | Grolskira | AWS | "Szívhang" | ||
6 | Luzze | Margret Almer | "Grüß Euch Gott, liebe Leut" | ||
7 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Mammút | "Blóðberg" | ||
8 | Kosma | Clara Klingenström | "Så slut" | ||
9 | Darkria | Foals | "In Degrees" | ||
10 | Dagon-Azuria | Donna Missal | "Hurt By You" | ||
11 | Nickymania | Osman Hadzic | "Vjencanica" | ||
12 | Alardon | Baracuda | "I Leave the World Today" | ||
13 | Folkloria | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | "Caşm ba caşm" | ||
14 | Thorway | Drew Sycamore | "I Wanna Be Dancing" |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Gandhara |