Outernatia Song Contest 80: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | |vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
|entries = 29 | |entries = 29 | ||
|debut = {{ | |debut = {{osc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = {{ | |withdraw = {{osc|Celestia}}<br>{{osc|Oravania}}<br>{{osc|Polland}}<br>{{osc|Solentoya}}<br>{{osc|Tonallán}}<br>{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 80''' | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 80''' was the 80th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. It took place in [[Manas]], [[Gandhara]], following Gandhara's victory at the [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th edition]] in Lavia, Kannel with the song "Ma Ata Rotze", performed by [[Wikipedia:Ella-Lee Lahav|Ella Lee]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |{{osc|Kharó}} | ||
| Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | | Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | ||
| "Hard to Love" | | "Hard to Love" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |98 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | | Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | ||
| "Love to Lose" | | "Love to Lose" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| NMB48 | | NMB48 | ||
| "Yokubomono" | | "Yokubomono" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |{{osc|Daǔlska}} | ||
| TWICE | | TWICE | ||
| "I Can't Stop Me" | | "I Can't Stop Me" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Katri Metso | | Katri Metso | ||
| "Aitio" | | "Aitio" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
| Ylona Garcia | | Ylona Garcia | ||
| "All That" | | "All That" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
| Brave Girls | | Brave Girls | ||
| "Rollin'" | | "Rollin'" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |{{osc|Mărium}} | ||
| Lady Gaga | | Lady Gaga | ||
| "The Edge of Glory" | | "The Edge of Glory" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |{{osc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Disciples ft. bshp | | Disciples ft. bshp | ||
| "Solid Gold" | | "Solid Gold" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
| Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | | Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | ||
| "Hearts On Fire" | | "Hearts On Fire" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| Antonia Gigovska | | Antonia Gigovska | ||
| "Kriva sam" | | "Kriva sam" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Halleloo}} | |{{osc|Halleloo}} | ||
| Jessie Ware | | Jessie Ware | ||
| "Remember Where You Are" | | "Remember Where You Are" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| Loreen | | Loreen | ||
| "Alice" | | "Alice" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| BEN & TAN | | BEN & TAN | ||
| "Iron Heart" | | "Iron Heart" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| Ash Haynes / The Mamas | | Ash Haynes / The Mamas | ||
| "Whitney in the 80's" | | "Whitney in the 80's" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{osc|Kannel}} | |{{osc|Kannel}} | ||
| Cascada | | Cascada | ||
| "Like the Way I Do" | | "Like the Way I Do" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| Siyyu | | Siyyu | ||
| "Stop Us" | | "Stop Us" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |{{osc|Solais X}} | ||
| KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | | KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | ||
| "Devil Inside Me" | | "Devil Inside Me" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
| AWS | | AWS | ||
| "Szívhang" | | "Szívhang" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| Margret Almer | | Margret Almer | ||
| "Grüß Euch Gott, liebe Leut" | | "Grüß Euch Gott, liebe Leut" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | ||
| Mammút | | Mammút | ||
| "Blóðberg" | | "Blóðberg" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |{{osc|Kosma}} | ||
| Clara Klingenström | | Clara Klingenström | ||
| "Så slut" | | "Så slut" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
| Foals | | Foals | ||
| "In Degrees" | | "In Degrees" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |80 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | ||
| Donna Missal | | Donna Missal | ||
| "Hurt By You" | | "Hurt By You" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| Osman Hadzic | | Osman Hadzic | ||
| "Vjencanica" | | "Vjencanica" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{osc|Alardon}} | |{{osc|Alardon}} | ||
| Baracuda | | Baracuda | ||
| "I Leave the World Today" | | "I Leave the World Today" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
| Ixtijor Ikbolşox | | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | ||
| "Caşm ba caşm" | | "Caşm ba caşm" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
| Drew Sycamore | | Drew Sycamore | ||
| "I Wanna Be Dancing" | | "I Wanna Be Dancing" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Kannel}} | |||
| Cascada | |||
| "Like the Way I Do" | |||
|17 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
| Ixtijor Ikbolşox | |||
| "Caşm ba caşm" | |||
|18 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| BEN & TAN | |||
| "Iron Heart" | |||
|7 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
| Lady Gaga | |||
| "The Edge of Glory" | |||
|3 | |||
|114 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
| KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | |||
| "Devil Inside Me" | |||
|10 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
| Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | |||
| "Hard to Love" | |||
|2 | |||
|135 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
| Disciples ft. bshp | |||
| "Solid Gold" | |||
|16 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Kosma}} | |||
| Clara Klingenström | |||
| "Så slut" | |||
|13 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}} | |||
| Donna Missal | |||
| "Hurt By You" | |||
|12 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | |||
| "Love to Lose" | |||
|8 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |||
| Mammút | |||
| "Blóðberg" | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
| AWS | |||
| "Szívhang" | |||
|14 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
| Brave Girls | |||
| "Rollin'" | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Alardon}} | |||
| Baracuda | |||
| "I Leave the World Today" | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
| Ylona Garcia | |||
| "All That" | |||
|5 | |||
|96 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
| Drew Sycamore | |||
| "I Wanna Be Dancing" | |||
|11 | |||
|76 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |Purple Disco Machine, Sophie and the Giants | ||
| | |"Hypnotized" | ||
|1 | |||
|145 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Halleloo}} | |||
| Jessie Ware | |||
| "Remember Where You Are" | |||
|4 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |||
| Foals | |||
| "In Degrees" | |||
|6 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
| TWICE | |||
| "I Can't Stop Me" | |||
|9 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | |||
| "Hearts On Fire" | |||
|15 | |||
|66 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 18:09, 13 November 2021
Outernatia Song Contest 80 Welcome to the 80s! | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | TBD |
Final date | TBD |
Host | |
Host city | Manas, Gandhara |
Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 29 |
Debuting | Rata Sum |
Withdrawing | Celestia Oravania Polland Solentoya Tonallán Unovah |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄79 81► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 80 was the 80th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. It took place in Manas, Gandhara, following Gandhara's victory at the 78th edition in Lavia, Kannel with the song "Ma Ata Rotze", performed by Ella Lee.
Participants
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kharó | Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | "Hard to Love" | 1 | 98 |
2 | Kaministiquia | Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | "Love to Lose" | 2 | 74 |
3 | Lettuce | NMB48 | "Yokubomono" | 12 | 36 |
4 | Daǔlska | TWICE | "I Can't Stop Me" | 4 | 64 |
5 | Pönö | Katri Metso | "Aitio" | 14 | 31 |
6 | Bartlett | Ylona Garcia | "All That" | 6 | 63 |
7 | Asankon | Brave Girls | "Rollin'" | 5 | 64 |
8 | Mărium | Lady Gaga | "The Edge of Glory" | 3 | 68 |
9 | Rata Sum | Disciples ft. bshp | "Solid Gold" | 7 | 60 |
10 | Enot'ebia | Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | "Hearts On Fire" | 8 | 58 |
11 | Koalatopolous | Antonia Gigovska | "Kriva sam" | 11 | 53 |
12 | Halleloo | Jessie Ware | "Remember Where You Are" | 9 | 55 |
13 | Blomsterhaven | Loreen | "Alice" | 13 | 35 |
14 | Kimmystan | BEN & TAN | "Iron Heart" | 10 | 53 |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Land of Jhe Freeh | Ash Haynes / The Mamas | "Whitney in the 80's" | 11 | 55 |
2 | Kannel | Cascada | "Like the Way I Do" | 5 | 67 |
3 | Levië | Siyyu | "Stop Us" | 10 | 55 |
4 | Solais X | KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | "Devil Inside Me" | 4 | 68 |
5 | Grolskira | AWS | "Szívhang" | 8 | 61 |
6 | Luzze | Margret Almer | "Grüß Euch Gott, liebe Leut" | 13 | 27 |
7 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Mammút | "Blóðberg" | 6 | 66 |
8 | Kosma | Clara Klingenström | "Så slut" | 2 | 78 |
9 | Darkria | Foals | "In Degrees" | 1 | 80 |
10 | Dagon-Azuria | Donna Missal | "Hurt By You" | 7 | 65 |
11 | Nickymania | Osman Hadzic | "Vjencanica" | 14 | 16 |
12 | Alardon | Baracuda | "I Leave the World Today" | 12 | 46 |
13 | Folkloria | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | "Caşm ba caşm" | 9 | 56 |
14 | Thorway | Drew Sycamore | "I Wanna Be Dancing" | 3 | 72 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kannel | Cascada | "Like the Way I Do" | 17 | 60 |
2 | Folkloria | Ixtijor Ikbolşox | "Caşm ba caşm" | 18 | 52 |
3 | Kimmystan | BEN & TAN | "Iron Heart" | 7 | 88 |
4 | Mărium | Lady Gaga | "The Edge of Glory" | 3 | 114 |
5 | Solais X | KSHMR x KAAZE ft. KARRA | "Devil Inside Me" | 10 | 82 |
6 | Kharó | Robin Packalen ft. Alex Mattson | "Hard to Love" | 2 | 135 |
7 | Rata Sum | Disciples ft. bshp | "Solid Gold" | 16 | 66 |
8 | Kosma | Clara Klingenström | "Så slut" | 13 | 70 |
9 | Dagon-Azuria | Donna Missal | "Hurt By You" | 12 | 75 |
10 | Kaministiquia | Sandro Cavazza & Georgia Ku | "Love to Lose" | 8 | 87 |
11 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai | Mammút | "Blóðberg" | 20 | 42 |
12 | Grolskira | AWS | "Szívhang" | 14 | 68 |
13 | Asankon | Brave Girls | "Rollin'" | 19 | 49 |
14 | Alardon | Baracuda | "I Leave the World Today" | 21 | 41 |
15 | Bartlett | Ylona Garcia | "All That" | 5 | 96 |
16 | Thorway | Drew Sycamore | "I Wanna Be Dancing" | 11 | 76 |
17 | Gandhara | Purple Disco Machine, Sophie and the Giants | "Hypnotized" | 1 | 145 |
18 | Halleloo | Jessie Ware | "Remember Where You Are" | 4 | 97 |
19 | Darkria | Foals | "In Degrees" | 6 | 89 |
20 | Daǔlska | TWICE | "I Can't Stop Me" | 9 | 84 |
21 | Enot'ebia | Illenium & Dabin ft. Lights | "Hearts On Fire" | 15 | 66 |