Trolofloppia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Trolofloppia | |Name = Trolofloppia | ||
|Flag = | |Flag = 2ihp3xz.png | ||
|Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster | |Member station = Trolofloppia Broadcaster | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 7th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th <small>SF</small>: [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''[[Trolofloppia]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | '''[[Trolofloppia]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|OSC 19]] | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Pink | | {{flagicon|United States}} Pink | ||
| "Ave Mary A" | | "Ave Mary A" | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 22]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Ida Corr | |||
| "Down" | |||
|7 | |||
|97 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Edea Demaliaj | |||
| "Ne" | |||
| bgcolor=#FF0000|23 | |||
| bgcolor=#FF0000|45 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Malaysia}} Beat The System | |||
| "Be Your Own" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|13 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|69 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} SIRMA | |||
| "Dancing Into Life" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|OSC 44]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Heather Jayne | |||
| "The Power" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 00:42, 8 August 2018
Trolofloppia | |
---|---|
Member station | Trolofloppia Broadcaster |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 19 |
Last appearance | OSC 44 |
Best result | 7th: OSC 22 |
Worst result | 16th SF: OSC 43 |
Trolofloppia made their debut in the 19th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OSC 19 | Pink | "Ave Mary A" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 43 | ||||
Did not participate between 20th and 21st | |||||||||
OSC 22 | Ida Corr | "Down" | 7 | 97 | 5 | 68 | |||
Did not participate between 23rd and 26th | |||||||||
OSC 27 | Edea Demaliaj | "Ne" | 23 | 45 | 6 | 57 | |||
Did not participate between 28th and 33rd | |||||||||
OSC 34 | Beat The System | "Be Your Own" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 69 | ||||
Did not participate between 35th and 42nd | |||||||||
OSC 43 | SIRMA | "Dancing Into Life" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 31 | ||||
OSC 44 | Heather Jayne | "The Power" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 41 |