Vydrja in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = CHAV | |Member station = CHAV | ||
|National selection event = [[vyglobāl]] | |National selection event = [[vyglobāl]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
|ESC best = 12th: [[OSC 29]] | |ESC best = 12th: [[OSC 29]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{flagicon|Costa Rica}} Miniblazer | |{{flagicon|Costa Rica}} Miniblazer | ||
|“Salomé” | |“Salomé” | ||
|20 | |||
|31 | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mongolia}} Zagasan Shireet Tamga | |||
|“Mongol” | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 75: | Line 83: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Costa Rica}} | |{{flagu|Costa Rica}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Mongolia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Somalia}} | |{{flagu|Somalia}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|Arabic | |Arabic | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|- | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Somali | |Somali |
Revision as of 11:50, 28 January 2017
Vydrja | |
---|---|
Member station | CHAV |
National selection events | vyglobāl |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 27 |
Best result | 12th: OSC 29 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 27 SF |
Vydrja made their debut in the 27th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Uff Da, Kimmystan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27th | Sahra Halgan Trio | “Dagal” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | |
28th | Gaêlica | “Brújula” | Failed to qualify | 15 | 31 | |
29th | Hello Psychaleppo | “Badawiya Lovin’” | 12 | 55 | 9 | 53 |
30th | Miniblazer | “Salomé” | 20 | 31 | 10 | 28 |
31st | Zagasan Shireet Tamga | “Mongol” |
Participation History
|
|