Vydrja in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|17 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|17 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Connan Mockasin | |||
|"Faking Jazz Together" | |||
|19 | |||
|35 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Costa Rica}} | |{{flagu|Costa Rica}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
|{{flagu|Mongolia}} | |{{flagu|Mongolia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|New Zealand}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Palau}} | |{{flagu|Palau}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|Arabic | |Arabic | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:35, 28 May 2017
Vydrja | |
---|---|
Member station | CHAV |
National selection events | vyglobāl |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 27 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 31 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 27 SF |
Vydrja made their debut in the 27th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Uff Da, Kimmystan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27th | Sahra Halgan Trio | “Dagal” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | |
28th | Gaêlica | “Brújula” | Failed to qualify | 15 | 31 | |
29th | Hello Psychaleppo | “Badawiya Lovin’” | 12 | 55 | 9 | 53 |
30th | Miniblazer | “Salomé” | 20 | 31 | 10 | 28 |
31st | Zagasan Shireet Tamga | “Mongol” | 1 | 101 | 8 | 56 |
32nd | Tresa Rdulaol | “Ngirchoureng” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | |
33rd | Connan Mockasin | "Faking Jazz Together" | 19 | 35 | Host country |
Participation History
|
|