Huania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HRiT | |Member station = HRiT | ||
|National selection event = Unnamed NF (OSC 23)<br>Internal Selection (others) | |National selection event = Unnamed NF (OSC 23)<br>Internal Selection (others) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 27 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]]) | ||
|ESC worst = SF: | |ESC worst = SF: 18th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]]) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Alina | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Alina ft. Teflon Brothers | ||
|"Juha88" | |"Juha88" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Natasza Urbańska | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Natasza Urbańska | ||
|"All The Wrong Places" | |"All The Wrong Places" | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Maria Monde | |||
|"Maailma" | |||
|15 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Jon Henrik Fjällgren | |||
|"The Reindeer Herder's Joik" | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Marijonas Mikutavičius | |||
|"Balintos sienos" | |||
|10 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DUO | |||
|"Panisin" | |||
|7 | |||
|76 | |||
|bgcolor="silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver| 73 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker ft. {{flagicon|Ireland}} Gavin James | |||
|"Tired" | |||
|5 | |||
|84 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Robin | |||
|"Hollywood Hills" | |||
|7 | |||
|74 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|13 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|36 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Felicia Barton | |||
|"DuckTales" | |||
|16 | |||
|65 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Moniqué | |||
|"Palauk dar (Acoustic)" | |||
|14 | |||
|78 | |||
|10 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} Gloria Trevi & Alejandra Guzmán | |||
|"Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" | |||
|16 | |||
|63 | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} JJD | |||
|"Adventure" | |||
|5 | |||
|91 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|92 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} TheFatRat ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Anjulie | |||
|"Fly Away" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Helene Fischer | |||
|"Achterbahn" | |||
|4 | |||
|124 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|98 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Sweet California | |||
|"Vuelvo a ser la rara" | |||
|8 | |||
|81 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|71 | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Girl's Day | |||
|"Expectation" | |||
|8 | |||
|74 | |||
|7 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Rebecca Black | |||
|"Heart Full of Scars" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#FF0000"|63 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:01, 19 July 2018
| Huania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HRiT |
| National selection events | Unnamed NF (OSC 23) Internal Selection (others) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 27 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
| Last appearance | OSC 46 |
| Best result | 4th (OSC 42) |
| Worst result | SF: 18th (OSC 46) |
Huania made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | "Hey QT" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 41 | ||
| 16th | "News 39" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 40 | |
| 17th | "Digital World" | 9 | 91 | 1 | 86 | |
| 18th | "I Want It That Way" | 15 | 50 | No semi-finals | ||
| 19th | "Pinnan alla" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 37 | ||
| 20th | Did not participate | |||||
| 21st | "Juha88" | 19 | 47 | 2 | 79 | |
| 22nd | "Cherry Gum" | 6 | 97 | 6 | 66 | |
| 23rd | "Celloverse" | 7 | 113 | 6 | 67 | |
| 24th | "Enemy" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 39 | ||
| 25th | Did not participate | |||||
| 26th | "Pokemoneja" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 32 | ||
| 27th | "Falling" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 67 | |
| 28th | "All The Wrong Places" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 38 | ||
| 29th | "Maailma" | 15 | 36 | |||
| Did not participate between 30th and 31st edition | ||||||
| 32nd | "The Reindeer Herder's Joik" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 35 | ||
| 33rd | "Balintos sienos" | 10 | 53 | |||
| 34th | "Panisin" | 7 | 76 | 2 | 73 | |
| 35th | "Tired" | 5 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||
| 36th | "Hollywood Hills" | 7 | 74 | 13 | 36 | |
| 37th | "DuckTales" | 16 | 65 | 18 | 27 | |
| 38th | "Palauk dar (Acoustic)" | 14 | 78 | 10 | 52 | |
| 39th | "Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" | 16 | 63 | 11 | 49 | |
| 40th | "Adventure" | 5 | 91 | 2 | 92 | |
| 41st | "Fly Away" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 48 | ||
| 42nd | "Achterbahn" | 4 | 124 | 3 | 98 | |
| 43rd | "Vuelvo a ser la rara" | 8 | 81 | 3 | 71 | |
| 44th | Did not participate | |||||
| 45th | "Expectation" | 8 | 74 | 7 | 64 | |
| 46th | "Heart Full of Scars" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 63 | ||
National Selections
OSC 23
There was an unnamed National Final for OSC 23. A runner-up of the contest was sent to Internatia Second Chance Contest 28.
| # | Artist | Song | Votes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "The Urge" | Runner-up | ||
| 2 | "Celloverse" | Winner |