ISC Revisits ESC 1961: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1961 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:ESC 1961 logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:ESC 1961 logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 23 December 2018 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jacqueline Joubert|Jacqueline Joubert]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jacqueline Joubert|Jacqueline Joubert]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Spain}}<br>"Estando contigo" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Palais des Festivals et des Congrès|Palais des Festivals et des Congrès]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Cannes|Cannes]], [[Wikipedia:France|France]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Palais des Festivals et des Congrès|Palais des Festivals et des Congrès]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Cannes|Cannes]], [[Wikipedia:France|France]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Austria}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |return = {{flagu|Austria}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Macedonia}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Poland}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|Serbia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Macedonia}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Poland}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|Serbia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}}}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 01 | | 01 | ||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Estando contigo|Estando contigo]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Estando contigo|Estando contigo]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 233 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Allons, allons les enfants|Allons, allons les enfants]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Allons, allons les enfants|Allons, allons les enfants]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 181 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sehnsucht (Jimmy Makulis song)|Sehnsucht]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sehnsucht (Jimmy Makulis song)|Sehnsucht]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Valoa ikkunassa|Valoa ikkunassa]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Valoa ikkunassa|Valoa ikkunassa]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 169 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Neke davne zvezde|Neke davne zvezde]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Неке давне звезде}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Neke davne zvezde|Neke davne zvezde]]" <small>({{transl|sr|Неке давне звезде}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbian language|Serbian]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Wat een dag|Wat een dag]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Wat een dag|Wat een dag]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:April, april|April, april]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:April, april|April, april]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 166 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Einmal sehen wir uns wieder|Einmal sehen wir uns wieder]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Einmal sehen wir uns wieder|Einmal sehen wir uns wieder]]" | ||
| German, French | | German, French | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Printemps, avril carillonne|Printemps, avril carillonne]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Printemps, avril carillonne|Printemps, avril carillonne]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nous aurons demain|Nous aurons demain]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nous aurons demain|Nous aurons demain]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:September, gouden roos|September, gouden roos]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:September, gouden roos|September, gouden roos]]" | ||
| Dutch | | Dutch | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sommer i Palma|Sommer i Palma]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sommer i Palma|Sommer i Palma]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 119 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Angelique (song)|Angelique]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Angelique (song)|Angelique]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nous les amoureux|Nous les amoureux]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nous les amoureux|Nous les amoureux]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Are You Sure? (The Allisons song)|Are You Sure?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Are You Sure? (The Allisons song)|Are You Sure?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Al di là|Al di là]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Al di là|Al di là]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 194 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Estando contigo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Allons, allons les enfants" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Sehnsucht" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Valoa ikkunassa" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Neke davde zvezde" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Wat een dag" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "April, april" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Einmal sehen wir uns wieder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Printemps, avril carillonne" ||style="text-align:center;| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Nous aurons demain" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "September, gouden roos" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Sommer i Palma" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Angelique" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Nous les amoureux" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Are You Sure?" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Al di là" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || 233 || 1 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 6 || 5 || 7 || 8 || || 6 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 10 || 5 || 8 || 10 || 3 || 10 || 4 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|181 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 2 || || 8 || 1 || 8 || 8 || || 10 || 6 || || 6 || 10 || 5 || 7 || 7 || || 7 || || 8 || 8 || 4 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 7 || || 8 || 4 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || 7 || || || || 4 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|169 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 5 || 1 || || 10 || 2 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 2 || 7 || 8 || 3 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 || 6 || || 8 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 1 || || 10 || 4 || || || || || 2 || 3 || || || || 3 || || 10 || 4 || || || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 10 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || 10 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || || || || 7 || 6 || 2 || || || 1 || 3 || 4 || || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || || 6 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|156 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 3 || || 2 || 2 || 10 || 5 || 7 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 4 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 5 || 7 || || 5 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 1 || || 8 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|38 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 4 || || 7 || 5 || 2 || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || 4 || 7 || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|141 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 8 || 3 || 5 || || || 10 || 3 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 10 || 1 || || 3 || 4 || 6 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || || || || || 7 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|78 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || 6 || 4 || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || || 7 || 10 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 1 || || || 8 || || || 2 || 7 || || 8 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || || 5 || 4 || || || || 8 || || || 5 || || || 1 || || 2 || || || || 5 || || 7 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 7 || 3 || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|119 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 10 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || 1 || || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || || || 3 || 8 || 1 || || || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|47 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 5 || || || 3 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 1 || 2 || 1 || || 1 || || || 3 || || || 3 || 1 || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|122 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || || 6 || 4 || 7 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 2 || 1 || || 4 || 1 || 8 || || || 7 || || 4 || 1 || || 5 || 2 || 7 || 2 || 7 || 1 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|187 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 4 || 2 || 6 || || 7 || 4 || 2 || 4 || 3 || 6 || 10 || 7 || 8 || 10 || 8 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 8 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || 7 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|194 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 6 || || 8 || 5 || 10 || 10 || 2 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 4 || 8 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || || 4 || 7 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Italy || Dulcet Ebullience, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Spain || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Bartlett, Kannel, Percheron, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || United Kingdom || Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Finland || Amsteris, Luzze, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| France || Chruno, Lahna, Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Netherlands || Alardon, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Denmark || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Hanzyuki | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Lacrea | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1961 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 23 December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Palais des Festivals et des Congrès Cannes, France |
| Presenter(s) | Jacqueline Joubert |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | See list
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Estando contigo" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Italy | Dulcet Ebullience, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Sunetti, Waticania |
| 6 | Spain | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Bartlett, Kannel, Percheron, Tashkveny |
| 4 | United Kingdom | Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Riya-Sampetrina |
| 3 | Finland | Amsteris, Luzze, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| France | Chruno, Lahna, Levië | |
| Norway | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Territrius | |
| 2 | Netherlands | Alardon, Mergina |
| 1 | Denmark | Mărium |
| Luxembourg | Pönö | |
| Monaco | Hanzyuki | |
| Sweden | Bubblique | |
| Yugoslavia | Lacrea |
