ISC Revisits ESC 1961: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|Austria}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |return = {{flagu|Austria}}<br>{{flagu|Italy}}<br>{{flagu|Luxembourg}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Macedonia}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Poland}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|Serbia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |withdraw = {{List collapsed|title=''See list''|1={{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Armenia}}<br>{{flagu|Azerbaijan}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Croatia}}<br>{{flagu|Cyprus}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Georgia}}<br>{{flagu|Greece}}<br>{{flagu|Iceland}}<br>{{flagu|Ireland}}<br>{{flagu|Israel}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Macedonia}}<br>{{flagu|Malta}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Poland}}<br>{{flagu|Portugal}}<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Russia}}<br>{{flagu|Serbia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovakia}}<br>{{flagu|Slovenia}}<br>{{flagu|Turkey}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}}}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
! Entry | ! Entry | ||
! Place in ESC | ! Place in ESC | ||
! Place in ISC revisits | ! Place in ISC revisits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Estando contigo" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Allons, allons les enfants" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Sehnsucht" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Valoa ikkunassa" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Neke davde zvezde" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Wat een dag" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "April, april" ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Einmal sehen wir uns wieder" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Printemps, avril carillonne" ||style="text-align:center;| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Nous aurons demain" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "September, gouden roos" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Sommer i Palma" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Angelique" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Nous les amoureux" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Are You Sure?" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Al di là" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || 233 || 1 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 6 || 5 || 7 || 8 || || 6 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 10 || 5 || 8 || 10 || 3 || 10 || 4 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|181 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 2 || || 8 || 1 || 8 || 8 || || 10 || 6 || || 6 || 10 || 5 || 7 || 7 || || 7 || || 8 || 8 || 4 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 7 || || 8 || 4 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 8 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || 7 || || || || 4 || || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|169 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 5 || 1 || || 10 || 2 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 2 || 7 || 8 || 3 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 || 6 || || 8 || 5 || 5 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 1 || || 10 || 4 || || || || || 2 || 3 || || || || 3 || || 10 || 4 || || || || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || 10 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || 10 || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 1 || 3 || || || || || 7 || 6 || 2 || || || 1 || 3 || 4 || || || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 5 || 4 || || 6 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|156 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || 3 || || 2 || 2 || 10 || 5 || 7 || 8 || 4 || 8 || 4 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 6 || 5 || 7 || || 5 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 6 || 1 || || 8 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|38 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 4 || || 7 || 5 || 2 || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || 4 || 7 || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|141 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 8 || 3 || 5 || || || 10 || 3 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 10 || 1 || || 3 || 4 || 6 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 1 || || || || || 7 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|78 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || 6 || 4 || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || || 7 || 10 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 1 || || || 8 || || || 2 || 7 || || 8 || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|62 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || || 5 || 4 || || || || 8 || || || 5 || || || 1 || || 2 || || || || 5 || || 7 || 3 || 3 || 4 || 7 || 3 || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|119 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 10 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || 1 || || 3 || 8 || 8 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || || || || || 3 || 8 || 1 || || || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|47 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 5 || || || 3 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || || || 10 || 1 || 2 || 1 || || 1 || || || 3 || || || 3 || 1 || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|122 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 7 || 7 || 7 || 8 || || 6 || 4 || 7 || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 2 || 1 || || 4 || 1 || 8 || || || 7 || || 4 || 1 || || 5 || 2 || 7 || 2 || 7 || 1 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|187 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 4 || 2 || 6 || || 7 || 4 || 2 || 4 || 3 || 6 || 10 || 7 || 8 || 10 || 8 || 2 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 5 || 8 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 4 || 7 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|194 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || 6 || || 8 || 5 || 10 || 10 || 2 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 4 || 8 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || || 4 || 7 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Italy || Dulcet Ebullience, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Sunetti, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Spain || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Bartlett, Kannel, Percheron, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || United Kingdom || Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Finland || Amsteris, Luzze, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| France || Chruno, Lahna, Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Netherlands || Alardon, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Denmark || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Hanzyuki | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| Yugoslavia || Lacrea | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1961 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 23 December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Palais des Festivals et des Congrès Cannes, France |
| Presenter(s) | Jacqueline Joubert |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | See list
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Estando contigo" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Italy | Dulcet Ebullience, Ladoga, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pinnipedia, Sunetti, Waticania |
| 6 | Spain | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Bartlett, Kannel, Percheron, Tashkveny |
| 4 | United Kingdom | Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Riya-Sampetrina |
| 3 | Finland | Amsteris, Luzze, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| France | Chruno, Lahna, Levië | |
| Norway | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Territrius | |
| 2 | Netherlands | Alardon, Mergina |
| 1 | Denmark | Mărium |
| Luxembourg | Pönö | |
| Monaco | Hanzyuki | |
| Sweden | Bubblique | |
| Yugoslavia | Lacrea |
