ISC Revisits ESC 1980: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | == Comparisons with the actual results== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Entry | ! Entry | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
! Place in ISC revisits... | ! Place in ISC revisits... | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Du bist Musik" || 8 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Petr' Oil" || 15 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Autostop" || 13 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Papa pingouin" || 9 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Morocco}} "Bitaqat Hub" || 18 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Non so che darei" || 6 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Tænker altid på dig" || 13 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Just nu!" || 10 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Cinéma" || 4 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Huilumies" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Sámiid ædnan" || 16 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Theater" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Love Enough for Two" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Um grande, grande amor" || 7 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Amsterdam" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Hé, hé, m'sieurs dames" || 11 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "What's Another Year" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Quédate esta noche" || 12 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Euro-Vision" || 17 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Scoreboard== | ==Scoreboard== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|163||8||||8||||6||10||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||1||||6||||||8||6||||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8||6||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||8||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||10||2|||| | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|163||8||||8||||6||10||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||1||||6||||||8||6||||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8||6||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||8||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||10||2|||| | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|5 || Belgium || Alardon, Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Men̈́sa, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Dulcet Ebullience, Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Spain || Alma Livre, Lacrea, Pinnipedia, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Luxembourg || Percheron, Pönö, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Morocco || Amsteris, Folkloria, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Bubblique, Kaledonii, Kannel | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Finland || Luzze, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || Chruno, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Lahna, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"| 1 || Ireland || Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Mergina | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1980 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 11 November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Nederlands Congresgebouw The Hague, Netherlands |
| Presenter(s) | Marlous Fluitsma |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Amsterdam" |
Results
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Belgium | Alardon, Anselmsuusonia, Bitland, Men̈́sa, Waticania |
| Netherlands | Dulcet Ebullience, Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| 4 | Spain | Alma Livre, Lacrea, Pinnipedia, Territrius |
| 3 | Luxembourg | Percheron, Pönö, Sunetti |
| Morocco | Amsteris, Folkloria, Riya-Sampetrina | |
| Norway | Bubblique, Kaledonii, Kannel | |
| 2 | Finland | Luzze, Kosma |
| Greece | Chruno, Tashkveny | |
| Portugal | Lahna, Mărium | |
| 1 | Ireland | Lost Islands |
| Sweden | Bartlett | |
| Switzerland | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Turkey | Asankon | |
| United Kingdom | Mergina |