Spinachia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 22 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] | |||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[OSC 30]] & [[OSC 37]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[OSC 30]] & [[OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC worst = 13th SF: [[OSC 31]] | |ESC worst = 13th SF: [[OSC 31]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|124 | |bgcolor=cc9966|124 | ||
|bgcolor= | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor= | |bgcolor=silver|99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
| Line 163: | Line 164: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|79 | |bgcolor=cc9966|79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[OSC 45|45th]] and [[OSC 47|47th]] edition}} | | colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[OSC 45|45th]] and [[OSC 47|47th]] edition}} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Paloma Faith | |{{flagicon|UK}} Paloma Faith | ||
|"Warrior" | |"Warrior" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |101 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[OSC 52|52nd]] and [[OSC 53|53rd]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Voglio" | |||
|14 | |||
|79 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|88 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 287: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 22 |
| First appearance | OSC 28 |
| Last appearance | OSC 54 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 30 & OSC 37 |
| Worst result | 13th SF: OSC 31 |
Spinachia made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Clouds" | 19 | 60 | 2 | 69 | |||
| "Row" | 9 | 82 | 1 | 87 | |||
| "Rain" | 2 | 117 | 1 | 99 | |||
| "Coco" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 32 | ||||
| "Diamond Hard" | 5 | 115 | 1 | 104 | |||
| "Evolution" | 7 | 78 | 4 | 69 | |||
| "In Equilibrio" | 4 | 74 | 4 | 85 | |||
| "Não Sou Eu" | 24 | 32 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Mirror" | 5 | 81 | 4 | 53 | |||
| "Aqualung" | 2 | 125 | 1 | 108 | |||
| "Vulcano" | 3 | 124 | 2 | 99 | |||
| "My Crown" | 8 | 92 | Host country | ||||
| "Mud Blood" | 13 | 77 | 1 | 93 | |||
| "Feed Me" | 10 | 96 | 2 | 87 | |||
| "Rebellion" | 19 | 59 | 11 | 51 | |||
| "Colourless" | 22 | 44 | 8 | 56 | |||
| "Human" | 4 | 111 | 3 | 79 | |||
| Did not participate between the 45th and 47th edition | |||||||
| "Do You Speak French" | 18 | 57 | 11 | 61 | |||
| "Heatwave" | 14 | 76 | 10 | 57 | |||
| "Pretty Lies" | 21 | 56 | 8 | 66 | |||
| "Warrior" | 10 | 101 | 9 | 58 | |||
| Did not participate between the 52nd and 53rd edition | |||||||
| "Voglio" | 14 | 79 | 2 | 88 | |||
Participation History
|
|