Vydrja in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Vydrja | |Name = Vydrja | ||
|Flag = | |Flag = New flag of Vydrja.png | ||
|Member station = CHAV | |Member station = CHAV | ||
|National selection event = [[vyglobāl]] | |National selection event = [[vyglobāl]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 31]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 31]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Joywave | |||
|"Content" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} OWEL | |||
|"All I'll Ever Know" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|66 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 173: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:39, 9 October 2020
| Vydrja | |
|---|---|
| Member station | CHAV |
| National selection events | vyglobāl |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 27 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 31 |
| Worst result | 17th: OSC 27 SF |
Vydrja made their debut in the 27th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Uff Da, Kimmystan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| “Dagal” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | ||||||
| “Brújula” | Failed to qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| “Badawiya Lovin’” | 12 | 55 | 9 | 53 | |||||
| “Salomé” | 20 | 31 | 10 | 28 | |||||
| “Mongol” | 1 | 101 | 8 | 56 | |||||
| “Ngirchoureng” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | ||||||
| "Faking Jazz Together" | 19 | 35 | Host country | ||||||
| Did not participate between OSC 34 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Content" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 38 | ||||||
| "All I'll Ever Know" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 66 | ||||||
Participation History
|
|