Vydrja in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Vydrja | |Name = Vydrja | ||
|Flag = | |Flag = New flag of Vydrja.png | ||
|Member station = CHAV | |Member station = CHAV | ||
|National selection event = [[vyglobāl]] | |National selection event = [[vyglobāl]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 31]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th: [[OSC 27|OSC 27 SF]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{flagicon|Costa Rica}} Miniblazer | |{{flagicon|Costa Rica}} Miniblazer | ||
|“Salomé” | |“Salomé” | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=Gold|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|bgcolor=Gold|{{flagicon|Mongolia}} Zagasan Shireet Tamga | |||
|bgcolor=Gold|“Mongol” | |||
|bgcolor=Gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=Gold|101 | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Palau}} Tresa Rdulaol | |||
|“Ngirchoureng” | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Connan Mockasin | |||
|"Faking Jazz Together" | |||
|19 | |||
|35 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Joywave | |||
|"Content" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} OWEL | |||
|"All I'll Ever Know" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|66 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 112: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Costa Rica}} | |{{flagu|Costa Rica}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Mongolia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|New Zealand}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Palau}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Somalia}} | |{{flagu|Somalia}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 147: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
|Arabic | |Arabic | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|Palauan | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Somali | |Somali | ||
Line 118: | Line 173: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:39, 9 October 2020
Vydrja | |
---|---|
Member station | CHAV |
National selection events | vyglobāl |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | OSC 27 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 31 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 27 SF |
Vydrja made their debut in the 27th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Uff Da, Kimmystan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27th | Sahra Halgan Trio | “Dagal” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | ||||
28th | Gaêlica | “Brújula” | Failed to qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||
29th | Hello Psychaleppo | “Badawiya Lovin’” | 12 | 55 | 9 | 53 | |||
30th | Miniblazer | “Salomé” | 20 | 31 | 10 | 28 | |||
31st | Zagasan Shireet Tamga | “Mongol” | 1 | 101 | 8 | 56 | |||
32nd | Tresa Rdulaol | “Ngirchoureng” | Failed to qualify | 17 | 29 | ||||
33rd | Connan Mockasin | "Faking Jazz Together" | 19 | 35 | Host country | ||||
Did not participate between OSC 34 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
56th | Joywave | "Content" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 38 | ||||
57th | OWEL | "All I'll Ever Know" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 66 |
Participation History
|
|