Outernatia Song Contest 21: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 21''' will be the 21st edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Basnarke, [[Grolskira]], following the victory of The Green Children in the [[OSC 19|19th edition]] with their song "Norwegian Dream". This is the first time that Grolskira hosts Outernatia Song Contest and their third hosted event after [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 41]]. | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 21''' will be the 21st edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Basnarke, [[Grolskira]], following the victory of The Green Children in the [[OSC 19|19th edition]] with their song "Norwegian Dream". This is the first time that Grolskira hosts Outernatia Song Contest and their third hosted event after [[Internatia Song Contest -1 9]] and [[Internatia Song Contest 41]]. | ||
== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable | ===First Semi-final=== | ||
|- | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |01 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |02 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |03 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Frostfall}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |04 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|RC Laranjeiras}} Laranjeiras | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |05 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |06 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |07 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |08 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| " | |Leslie Clio | ||
|"Twist The Knife" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |09 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| " | |5 Seconds of Summer | ||
|"Jet Black Heart" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Equatoria}} | ||
| | |Janet Devlin | ||
|"Suantraí Meisciuil" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | |14 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|Dear Jack | |||
|"Domani è un altro film" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| Dear Jack | |||
| "Domani è un altro film" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|Eluveite | |||
|"Omnos" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 2 April 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 21 Music Makes the World Go | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | April 2016 |
| Final date | April 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster |
|
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 33 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄20 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 21 will be the 21st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Basnarke, Grolskira, following the victory of The Green Children in the 19th edition with their song "Norwegian Dream". This is the first time that Grolskira hosts Outernatia Song Contest and their third hosted event after Internatia Song Contest -1 9 and Internatia Song Contest 41.