Outernatia Song Contest 32: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{osc|Akráku}} | |{{osc|Akráku}} | ||
|Günther | |Günther | ||
| | |Ding Dong Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Alteus}} | |{{osc|Alteus}} | ||
|Illenium (Feat. Nevve) | |Illenium (Feat. Nevve) | ||
| | |Fractures | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Alto}} | |{{osc|Alto}} | ||
|Robin Sparkles | |Robin Sparkles | ||
| | |Sandcastles in the Sand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Arcorar}} | |{{osc|Arcorar}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|{{osc|Castopova}} | |{{osc|Castopova}} | ||
|Bouchra | |Bouchra | ||
| | |Yallah | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |{{osc|Easterosia}} | ||
|Two Feet | |Two Feet | ||
| | |Quick Musical Doodles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | |{{osc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
|Eternal Tears Of Sorrow | |Eternal Tears Of Sorrow | ||
| | |Prophetian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |{{osc|Equatoria}} | ||
|Echos | |Echos | ||
| | |Leave Your Lover | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |{{osc|Folkloria}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Biyanka | |||
|A chyo chyo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |{{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|Steffanie | |Steffanie | ||
| | |Hideaway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
| | |ONE OK ROCK | ||
| | |Bon Voyage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|Sofia Reyes ft. Reykon | |Sofia Reyes ft. Reykon | ||
| | |Llegaste Tu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{osc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Varien | |Varien | ||
| | |The Pink Killing Floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|Janex ft. dabó | |Janex ft. dabó | ||
| | |Wannabe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Radamede}} | |{{osc|Radamede}} | ||
|Iveta Mukuchyan | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
|{{osc|Republica Libera}} | |{{osc|Republica Libera}} | ||
|Doda | |Doda | ||
| | |Riotka | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Spinachia}} | |{{osc|Spinachia}} | ||
|Kerli | |Kerli | ||
| | |Diamond Hard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|The Minds of 99 | |The Minds of 99 | ||
| | |Stjerner på Himlen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Vydrja}} | |{{osc|Vydrja}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 17 February 2017
Outernatia Song Contest 32 #BeSafe | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | March |
Final date | March |
Host | |
Host city | Fettevika, Kimmystan |
Presenter(s) | Webcam Julia |
Venue | Fettevika Stadium |
Host broadcaster | KTV |
Opening act | "Sex On The Beach" performed by Webcam Julia |
Interval act | "Carry You Home" performed by Ward Thomas |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 24 (to date) |
Debuting | Alto |
Returning | Castopova Folkloria Republica Libera |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄31 33► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 32 was the 32nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Fettevika, Kimmystan, following Ward Thomas' win in the 30th edition with the song "Carry You Home".
Hosting Information
Location
On 24 January 2017, KTV announced that it had chosen Fettevika as the host city for the contest. The venue is will be Fettavika Stadium.
Fettevika
Fettevika is the capital of the Kjerringdalen region, located in the southern eastern part of Kimmystan and is the only region of Kimmystan with a majority of female inhabitants. Most of the female population in the area work in the sex industry. The neighbor region of Dynion is the complete opposite of Kjerringdalen consisting mainly of male inhabitants. Because of this contrast between the two regions there are many reality shows where the women of Kjerringdalen compete against the men from Dynion. Examples of such tv programs are Farmen, Big Brother vs. Big Sister, The Love Nest, and Paradise Motel. Paradise Motel is the only reality show where they compete together man and woman in order to win the grand prize.
This is the second time that the city is hosting the Outernatia Song Contest.
Presenter
On 24 January 2017, KTV announced that Webcam Julia would be the hostess of the contest. She is a famous Kimmystanian webcam girl and is known for her very interesting online shows, and for representing Kimmystan in the 50th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Bidding phase
Fettevika was chosen as the host city due to the successful hosting they did during the 19th edition, and cause the female population was furious after KTV decided to host the 30th edition in the rival region of Dynion. Therefor KTV out of solidarity to the women decided to host the upcoming edition in Kjerringdalen.
Provisional list of participating countries
Semifinalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Akráku | Günther | Ding Dong Song |
Alteus | Illenium (Feat. Nevve) | Fractures |
Alto | Robin Sparkles | Sandcastles in the Sand |
Arcorar | ||
Castopova | Bouchra | Yallah |
Dulcet Ebullience | ||
Easterosia | Two Feet | Quick Musical Doodles |
Enot'ebia | Eternal Tears Of Sorrow | Prophetian |
Equatoria | Echos | Leave Your Lover |
Folkloria | ||
Gandhara | ||
Grolskira | ||
Hanzyuki | ||
Ivanotia | ||
Kaministiquia | Biyanka | A chyo chyo |
Lost Islands | Steffanie | Hideaway |
Oalia | ONE OK ROCK | Bon Voyage |
Pinnipedia | Sofia Reyes ft. Reykon | Llegaste Tu |
Ponásikwa | Varien | The Pink Killing Floor |
Pönö | Janex ft. dabó | Wannabe |
Radamede | Iveta Mukuchyan | |
Raingate | ||
Republica Libera | Doda | Riotka |
Spinachia | Kerli | Diamond Hard |
Thorway | The Minds of 99 | Stjerner på Himlen |
Vydrja |
Finalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Kimmystan | Matt Cardle & Melanie C | "Loving You" |