Nickymania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Angola}} | |{{flagu|Angola}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Georgia}} | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Greece}} | |{{flagu|Greece}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|2 | |rowspan=2|2 | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 13 July 2018
| Nickymania | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 44 |
| Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 39 |
Nickymania made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Filha Alheia" | 28 | 8 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Wild Horses" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 77 | ||||
| Did not participate in the 37th edition | |||||||
| "Só Eu Sei" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 45 | ||||
| "Latino Vero" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 9 | ||||
| "Almost Had It All" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 41 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 41st and 43rd edition | |||||||
| "Échame La Culpa" | 10 | 85 | 5 | 76 | |||
| "Acasa" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 37 | ||||
| "When I Wake Up" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 28 | ||||
| "Amane" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 15 | ||||
| "Our Own Paradise" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 57 | ||||
| "Crazy" | |||||||
Participation History
|
|