Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|OSC 115]] | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|OSC 115]] | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 21 April 2024
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 20 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Last appearance | OSC 115 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 58 |
| Worst result | 17th at the Semi: OSC 54 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 | ||
| "Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |||
| "Ca$h Out" | 16 | 28 | ||||
| "Batman & Robin" | 13 | 37 | ||||
| "Big Enough" | 17 | 25 | ||||
| "To Be Human" | 1 | 140 | 2 | 83 | ||
| "Salt" | 13 | 71 | 2 | 91 | ||
| "Come In Brazil" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 33 | |||
| "Mais oui mais non" | 17 | 78 | 4 | 72 | ||
| "I Leave the World Today" | 21 | 41 | 12 | 46 | ||
| "The Rise" | 19 | 49 | 8 | 53 | ||
| "I Begin To Wonder" | 20 | 47 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Simple Song" | 25 | 34 | ||||
| "Hypnos" | 20 | 44 | ||||
| "UFO" | 18 | 43 | ||||
| "Entropy" | 21 | 37 | ||||
| "Devil in Disguise" | 19 | 41 | ||||
| "Comment je vais faire" | 18 | 44 | ||||
| "Ich Kündige" | 2 | 94 | ||||