Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
| Gnash | | {{flagicon|United States}} Gnash | ||
| "I Hate U, I Love U" ( | | "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. {{flagicon|United States}} Olivia O'Brien) | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_Language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_Language|English]] | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
| Joel Adams | | {{flagicon|Australia}} Joel Adams | ||
| "Please Don't Go" | | "Please Don't Go" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
| Lorenzo Fragola | | {{flagicon|Italy}} Lorenzo Fragola | ||
| "Luce che entra" | | "Luce che entra" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian_Language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian_Language|Italian]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
| colspan="3" {{TBA}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 21 May 2016
| Harmony | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HBS |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 20 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 21 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. |
English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |||
| "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 | ||
| "Luce che entra" | Italian | ||||||
| TBA | |||||||