Jump to content

Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
George (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
George (talk | contribs)
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]]
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]]
| Gnash
| {{flagicon|United States}} Gnash
| "I Hate U, I Love U" (ft. Olivia O'Brien)
| "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. {{flagicon|United States}} Olivia O'Brien)
| [[Wikipedia:English_Language|English]]
| [[Wikipedia:English_Language|English]]
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]]
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]]
| Joel Adams
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Joel Adams
| "Please Don't Go"
| "Please Don't Go"
| English
| English
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]
| Lorenzo Fragola
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Lorenzo Fragola
| "Luce che entra"
| "Luce che entra"
| [[Wikipedia:Italian_Language|Italian]]
| [[Wikipedia:Italian_Language|Italian]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]
| colspan="3" {{TBA}}
|  
|  
|  
|  

Revision as of 13:31, 21 May 2016

Harmony
Flag
Member stationHBS
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceOSC 20
Best result10th: OSC 21
Worst result11th: OSC 20 SF


Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Language Place Points Semi Points
Alteus 20th United States Gnash "I Hate U, I Love U" (feat. United States Olivia O'Brien) English Failed to qualify 11 49
Grolskira 21st Australia Joel Adams "Please Don't Go" English 10 74 4 65
Kimmystan 22nd Italy Lorenzo Fragola "Luce che entra" Italian
Waticania 23rd TBA

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.