Huania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|Q | |Q | ||
|Q | |Q | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Felicia Barton | |||
|"DuckTales" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 14 July 2017
| Huania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HRiT |
| National selection events | Unnamed NF (OSC 23) Internal Selection (others) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
| Best result | 5th (OSC 35) |
| Worst result | SF: 16th (OSC 32) |
Huania made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | "Hey QT" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 41 | |||
| 16th | "News 39" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 40 | ||
| 17th | "Digital World" | 9 | 91 | 1 | 86 | ||
| 18th | "I Want It That Way" | 15 | 50 | No semi-finals | |||
| 19th | "Pinnan alla" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 37 | |||
| 20th | Did not participate | ||||||
| 21st | "Juha88" (ft. Teflon Brothers) | 19 | 47 | 2 | 79 | ||
| 22nd | "Cherry Gum" | 6 | 97 | 6 | 66 | ||
| 23rd | "Celloverse" | 7 | 113 | 6 | 67 | ||
| 24th | "Enemy" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 39 | |||
| 25th | Did not participate | ||||||
| 26th | "Pokemoneja" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 32 | |||
| 27th | "Falling" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 67 | ||
| 28th | "All The Wrong Places" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 38 | |||
| 29th | "Maailma" | 15 | 36 | ||||
| Did not participate between 30th and 31st edition | |||||||
| 32nd | "The Reindeer Herder's Joik" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 35 | |||
| 33rd | "Balintos sienos" | 10 | 53 | ||||
| 34th | "Panisin" | 7 | 76 | 2 | 73 | ||
| 35th | "Tired" | 5 | 84 | No semi-finals | |||
| 36th | "Hollywood Hills" | Q | Q | ||||
| 37th | "DuckTales" | ||||||
National Selections
OSC 23
There was an unnamed National Final for OSC 23. A runner-up of the contest was sent to Internatia Second Chance Contest 28.
| # | Artist | Song | Votes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "The Urge" | Runner-up | ||
| 2 | "Celloverse" | Winner |