Huania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HRiT | |Member station = HRiT | ||
|National selection event = Unnamed NF (OSC 23)<br>Internal Selection (others) | |National selection event = Unnamed NF (OSC 23)<br>Internal Selection (others) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 25 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|OSC 45]] | ||
|ESC best = 4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]]) | |ESC best = 4th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]]) | ||
|ESC worst = SF: 16th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]]) | |ESC worst = SF: 16th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]]) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|71 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|71 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]]}} | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Girl's Day | |||
|"Expectation" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 15 February 2018
| Huania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HRiT |
| National selection events | Unnamed NF (OSC 23) Internal Selection (others) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 25 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
| Last appearance | OSC 45 |
| Best result | 4th (OSC 42) |
| Worst result | SF: 16th (OSC 32) |
Huania made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | "Hey QT" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 41 | ||
| 16th | "News 39" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 40 | |
| 17th | "Digital World" | 9 | 91 | 1 | 86 | |
| 18th | "I Want It That Way" | 15 | 50 | No semi-finals | ||
| 19th | "Pinnan alla" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 37 | ||
| 20th | Did not participate | |||||
| 21st | "Juha88" | 19 | 47 | 2 | 79 | |
| 22nd | "Cherry Gum" | 6 | 97 | 6 | 66 | |
| 23rd | "Celloverse" | 7 | 113 | 6 | 67 | |
| 24th | "Enemy" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 39 | ||
| 25th | Did not participate | |||||
| 26th | "Pokemoneja" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 32 | ||
| 27th | "Falling" | 19 | 57 | 6 | 67 | |
| 28th | "All The Wrong Places" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 38 | ||
| 29th | "Maailma" | 15 | 36 | |||
| Did not participate between 30th and 31st edition | ||||||
| 32nd | "The Reindeer Herder's Joik" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 35 | ||
| 33rd | "Balintos sienos" | 10 | 53 | |||
| 34th | "Panisin" | 7 | 76 | 2 | 73 | |
| 35th | "Tired" | 5 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||
| 36th | "Hollywood Hills" | 7 | 74 | 13 | 36 | |
| 37th | "DuckTales" | 16 | 65 | 18 | 27 | |
| 38th | "Palauk dar (Acoustic)" | 14 | 78 | 10 | 52 | |
| 39th | "Cuando In Hombre Te Enamora" | 16 | 63 | 11 | 49 | |
| 40th | "Adventure" | 5 | 91 | 2 | 92 | |
| 41st | "Fly Away" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 48 | ||
| 42nd | "Achterbahn" | 4 | 124 | 3 | 98 | |
| 43rd | "Vuelvo a ser la rara" | 8 | 81 | 3 | 71 | |
| 44th | Did not participate | |||||
| 45th | "Expectation" | |||||
National Selections
OSC 23
There was an unnamed National Final for OSC 23. A runner-up of the contest was sent to Internatia Second Chance Contest 28.
| # | Artist | Song | Votes | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "The Urge" | Runner-up | ||
| 2 | "Celloverse" | Winner |