Uubell in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 21 May 2018
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 (7 finals) |
| First appearance | OSC 38 |
| Best result | 4th: OSC 40 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 39 |
Uubell made their debut in the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kukushka" | 15 | 77 | 4 | 73 | ||||||
| "Over" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |||||||
| "Karchata" | 4 | 95 | 5 | 63 | ||||||
| "A Vava Inouva" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | |||||||
| "The Great Commandment" | 8 | 95 | 8 | 52 | ||||||
| "Снег За Окном" | 19 | 55 | 5 | 64 | ||||||
| "Everything I Saved You From" | 11 | 84 | 8 | 64 | ||||||
| "Baby Don't Lie" | 17 | 57 | 11 | 57 | ||||||
| "Kuussa Tuulee" | 10 | 93 | 1 | 99 | ||||||
| Did not participate | ||||||||||
Participation History
|
|