Lahna in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|bgcolor=fe8080|8 | |bgcolor=fe8080|8 | ||
|bgcolor=fe8080|22 | |bgcolor=fe8080|22 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Stella | |||
| "Häävalssi" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 25 November 2018
| Lahna | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection, National Final |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 53 |
| Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 50 |
Lahna made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Riisto" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 19 | 22 | |||
| "Piano Tune" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 17 | 17 | |||
| "Over and Over and Over" | English | 22 | 28 | 17 | 27 | ||
| "Lumottu" | Finnish | 8 | 95 | ||||
| "O Come All Ye Faithful" | English | ||||||
Voting statistics
The scores are calculated as totals of the average of each contest (semi and final).
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spin-off contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "A Warm Trip With Taija" - Live | Instrumental | 13 | 33 | ||
| "Girl Goodbye" | English |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "An Old Bard" | English |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Oodi Migreenille" | Instrumental | 13 | 39 | ||
| "Mä Voisin Olla Se" | Finnish |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Syöksylaskijoita Kaikki Tyynni" | Finnish | 8 | 22 | ||
| "Häävalssi" | Finnish |