ISC Revisits ESC 1970: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| 208 | | 208 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Waterman" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Retour" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Occhi di ragazza" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Pridi, dala ti bom cvet" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Viens l'oublier" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Marie-Blanche" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Knock, Knock Who's There?" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Je suis tombé du ciel" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 12 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Gwendolyne" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Marlène" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Wunder gibt es immer wieder" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "All Kinds of Everything" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | ==Scoreboard== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 8 December 2018
| ISC Revisits ESC 1970 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 2nd November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | RAI Congrescentrum Amsterdam, Netherlands |
| Presenter(s) | Willy Dobbe |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "All Kinds of Everything" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Hearts of Soul | "Waterman" | Dutch | 11 | 96 | |
| 02 | Henri Dès | "Retour" | French | 9 | 134 | |
| 03 | Gianni Morandi | "Occhi di ragazza" | Italian | 7 | 149 | |
| 04 | Eva Sršen | "Pridi, dala ti bom cvet" | Slovene | 6 | 156 | |
| 05 | Jean Vallée | "Viens l'oublier" | French | 10 | 120 | |
| 06 | Guy Bonnet | "Marie-Blanche" | French | 3 | 179 | |
| 07 | Mary Hopkin | "Knock, Knock Who's There?" | English | 2 | 202 | |
| 08 | David Alexandre Winter | "Je suis tombé du ciel" | French | 12 | 78 | |
| 09 | Julio Iglesias | "Gwendolyne" | Spanish | 4 | 171 | |
| 10 | Dominique Dussault | "Marlène" | French | 5 | 162 | |
| 11 | Katja Ebstein | "Wunder gibt es immer wieder" | German | 8 | 143 | |
| 12 | Dana | "All Kinds of Everything" | English | 1 | 208 |
