ISC Revisits ESC 1980: Difference between revisions
→Scoreboard: I arranged the countries into the draw order, as they've used to be. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| 163 | | 163 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits... | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Du bist Musik" ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Petr' Oil" ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "Autostop" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Papa pingouin" ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Morocco}} "Bitaqat Hub" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Non so che darei" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Tænker altid på dig" ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 19 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Just nu!" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Cinéma" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Huilumies" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 19 ||style="text-align:center;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Sámiid ædnan" ||style="text-align:center;"| 16 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Theater" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Love Enough for Two" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Um grande, grande amor" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Amsterdam" ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Hé, hé, m'sieurs dames" ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "What's Another Year" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Quédate esta noche" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Euro-Vision" ||style="text-align:center;"| 17 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | ==Scoreboard== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;float:left;" | ||
! Participant | ! Participant | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 8 December 2018
| ISC Revisits ESC 1980 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 11 November 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Nederlands Congresgebouw The Hague, Netherlands |
| Presenter(s) | Marlous Fluitsma |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Amsterdam" |