Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama | ||
| | |Alterlife | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara | |{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara | ||
| | |I Bet | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | |{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine | ||
| | |Over The Horizon | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | |{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra | ||
| | |Blanc ou Noir | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 30 December 2018
| Celestiana | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 50 |
| Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alterlife | 10 | 100 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "Got 2 Love U" | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | |||
| I Bet | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | |||
| Over The Horizon | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | |||
| Blanc ou Noir | ||||||