Jump to content

Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Vapor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vapor (talk | contribs)
Line 37: Line 37:
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|50th]]
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 50|50th]]
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Rina Sawayama
|"Alterlife"
|Alterlife
|10
|10
|100
|100
Line 52: Line 52:
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]]
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]]
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ciara
|"I Bet"
|I Bet
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}}
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}}
|15
|15
Line 59: Line 59:
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]]
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]]
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine
|{{flagicon|USA}} Nashville String Machine
|"Over The Horizon"
|Over The Horizon
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}}
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Did not qualify}}
|15
|15
Line 66: Line 66:
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]]
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]]
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Italy}} Bouchra
|"Blanc ou Noir"
|Blanc ou Noir
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 55|55th]]
|{{flagicon|None}}
|
|  
|  
|
|
Line 72: Line 80:
|
|
|}
|}
===See also===
===See also===
{{Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Outernatia Song Contest}}
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 17:24, 30 December 2018

Celestiana
Flag
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceOSC 50
Best result10th: OSC 50
Worst result15th SF: OSC 52


Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Mărium 50th Japan Rina Sawayama Alterlife 10 100 5 78
Alteus 51st Jamaica Sean Paul ft. United States Alexis Jordan "Got 2 Love U" Did not qualify 12 55
Daǔlska 52nd United States Ciara I Bet Did not qualify 15 27
Auspikitan 53rd United States Nashville String Machine Over The Horizon Did not qualify 15 31
Enot'ebia 54th MoroccoItaly Bouchra Blanc ou Noir
Kosma 55th None

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.